Telephone Directory

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION TELEPHONE NO.

Designation Telephone No(O) Telephone No(R) FAX Mob. No.
Commissioner , Tirhut Division 0621-2212103 0621-2212104 0621-2212972 9431813150
Distt. And Sess. Judge 0621-2212260 0621-2214050
District Magistrate 0621-2212101 0621-2212105 0621-2217285 9473191283
DDC 0621-2213479 0621-2212932 9431818356
Add. Collector 0621-2212342 0621-2242262 9473191284
SDO ( East) 0621-2217359 0621-2242409 9473191285
SDO (West) 0621-2216374 0621-2243443 9473191286
Director DRDA 0621-2214055 0621-2244157
Director , NREP 0621-2212377
DIO , NIC 0621-2215680
DPRO 0621-2213318
District Sub-Registrar 0621-2214247
Distt.Stat.Officer 0621-2213907
Distt. Agr. Officer 0621-2212120
Distt. Co-Op. Officer 0621-2217422
DAHO 0621-2218266
Distt. Manager BSFC 0621-2247552 0621-2265682
Distt. Manager FCI 0621-2214380 0621-2210789
Distt. Treasury Officer 0621-2221673
Suptd. Excise 0621-2240894
DC, Commercial Tax 0621-2216648 0621-2211531
Project Dir. BEP 0621-2280699
Suptd. Jail 0621-2287114 0621-2287793
Project Director ATMA 0621-2221446 0621-2270595
Circuit House 0621-2215109
Conser. Of Forest 0621-2271977
Dy.Comm. Income tax 0621-2248509
Comm Income Tax 0621-2248506,507
Registrar Civil Court 0621-2214042 0621-2212666
Reg.Dev.Officer 0621-2213962
Dy.Director , Panchayat 0621-2210323
Dy. Director , National Saving 0621-2227923
Administrator , Red Cross 0621-2215936 0621-2247442
Project Manager , NABARD 0621-2277142
Reg. Manager , Seed Corp 0621-2243016
Dy. Collector , Confidential 0621-2210755

Police Department Telephone Number

DESIGNATION  OFFICE  RESIDENCE  FAX  MOBILE EMAIL ID
 IG  2217666  2213333  2214444  9431822951
 DIG  2212136  2242139  9431822956
 SSP  2217797  2212119  2212107  9431822982
 ASP  2210768  2269960  9431822359
 COMM. BMP-6  2287440  2282440
 SP RAIL  2213064  2212759
 DSP TOWN  2215126  2261362  9431800089
 DSP EAST  2210766  2247331  9431800088
 DSP WEST  2210767  9431800087
DSP SARAIYA 9973189652
DSP SPL.BRANCH 2242683 947397483
INSP. TOWN 2245252 9431822336
INSP. MITHANPURA 2285573 9431822352
INSP. KAZI M.PUR 2245139 9431822337
INSP. SADAR ‘A’ 2240177 9431157300
INSP. SADAR ‘B’ 9431869072
INSP. MOTIPUR 06223-233485 8935806974
INSP. PAROO 06233-254353 9470609975
INSP. KATRA 2821514 9939421085
INSP.SAKRA 9431490087
INSP MINAPUR 9801680090
INSP BRAHMPURA 9431412022
BELA P.S 2272569 9939675488
AHIYAPUR P.S 2230465 9431822355
BRAHMPURA P.S 2261669 9431822351
SADAR P.S. 2255107 9431822342
MOTIPUR P.S 2233522 9431822362
KANTI P.S. 06223-266829 9431822350
PANAPUR O.P.(KANTI) 262214 8084111303
BARURAJ P.S 233523 9431822349
KATHAIYA P.S. 06223-245287 9431822363
PAROO P.S. 254353 9431822345
SAHEBGANJ P.S 274346 9431822348
SARAIYA P.S. 255595 9431822347
JAITPUR O.P. 255839 9431633380
DEORIYA P.S. 236554 9431822346
MINAPUR P.S. 2296222 9431822344
SIWAIPATTI PS 2400273 9431822360
BOCHAHAN P.S. 2817322 9431822361
KATRA P.S. 2821514 9431822339
AURAI P.S. 2298666 9431822340
HATHAURI P.S 2819487 9431822358
GAIGHAT P.S. 2825587 9431822341
MANIYARI P.S. 2272570 9431822357
KARZA P.S. 2252128 9431822354
KURHANI P.S 2815957 9431822343
SAKRA P.S. 2290400 9431822338
PIYAR P.S. 2816621 9431822356
MUSHAHARI P.S 2284041 7033812324
TOWN PS 9431822336
MITHANPURA PS 9431822352
KAZI MAHMMADPUR PS 9431822337
UNIVERSITY PS 9525017037
PANAPUR OP (MINAPUR) 9525720501
BENIBAD OP 9162237619
HATTHA OP 9608366378
BARIYARPUR OP 9504320070
FAKULI OP 9852057818
TURKI OP 9931810663

Anchal Office

Sl.No. Anchal/Tehsil Name Designation Landline No. Mobile No. Email ID
1 AURAI  Circle Officer 8544412674
2 BANDRA Circle Officer 8544412675
3 BOCHAHAN Circle Officer 8544412676
4 GAIGHAT Circle Officer 8544412677
5 KANTI Circle Officer 8544412683
6 KATRA Circle Officer 8544412678
7 KURHANI Circle Officer 8544412684
8 MARWAN Circle Officer 8544412685
9 MINAPUR Circle Officer 8544412679
10 MOTIPUR Circle Officer 8544412686
11 MURAUL Circle Officer 8544412680
12 MUSHAHARI Circle Officer 8544412681
13 SAHEBGANJ Circle Officer 8544412687
14 SAKRA Circle Officer 8544412688
15 PAROO Circle Officer 8544412682
16 SARAIYA Circle Officer 8544412689

BDO OFFICE

Sl. No. Block Name Designation Landline No. Mobile No. Email ID
1. AURAI Block Development Officer 9431818111
2. BANDRA Block Development Officer 9431818500
3. BOCHAHAN Block Development Officer 9431818110
4. GAIGHAT Block Development Officer 9431818105
5. MUSHAHARI Block Development Officer 9431818104
6. KATRA Block Development Officer 9431818112
7. MINAPUR Block Development Officer 9431632027
8. MURAUL Block Development Officer 9431049688
9. SAKRA Block Development Officer 9431818103
10. KANTI Block Development Officer 9431818113
11. KURHANI Block Development Officer 9431818107
12. MARWAN Block Development Officer 9431818501
13. PAROO Block Development Officer 9431818115
14. SAHEBGANJ Block Development Officer 9431818106
15. MOTIPUR Block Development Officer 9431818109
16. SARAIYA Block Development Officer 9431818108